Welcome Package 100% up to AU$500

Total package up to AU$5,000

Casinonic $300 Deposit Bonus: How to Get a $300 Match

Looking for a Casinonic $300 Deposit Bonus? The clearest route is the 100% welcome step: a qualifying $300 first deposit can add a $300 bonus, taking the starting balance to $600 before wagering. There is also an AU high-roller offer with a 50% match up to $3,000.

Staff Picks

Gold Train Heist

Gold Train Heist

esa

Triple Hop Pots

Triple Hop Pots

pragmaticplaypop

Rum and Raiders

Rum and Raiders

irondogstudio

Mini Pralines

Mini Pralines

felixgaming

Barbarian Giants Fusion Reels

Barbarian Giants Fusion Reels

kagaming

Christmas Farm

Christmas Farm

lucky

How a $300 bonus can be reached

The useful distinction is whether you mean a $300 deposit or a $300 bonus amount. With the opening 100% welcome match, a $300 first deposit can produce a $300 bonus. The minimum deposit is $20, and the opening step has a $500 maximum bonus.

Article contents

Casinonic also offers a 50% AU high-roller bonus up to $3,000. At that rate, a qualifying $600 deposit would create a $300 bonus. The promotion is aimed at qualifying deposits, so compare the amount you plan to add with the offer shown before you opt in.

Offer routeExample calculationBonus result
Opening welcome step$300 × 100%$300 bonus
AU high-roller offer$600 × 50%$300 bonus

The welcome package is for new players and cannot be combined with another promotion. It runs across six deposit steps and can reach a total of $5,000 in the Australian market. That larger figure is the package ceiling, not the amount added to one deposit.

Match your deposit to the percentage

Work out the bonus amount first, then check the cap, wagering base and expiry before activating an offer.

How the six-step welcome package works

The welcome package starts with the 100% match and then moves through five further deposit offers. The later steps are smaller percentage matches, with the final three available once per day.

StepOfferTiming
1100% up to $500Opening deposit step
250% up to €200Second deposit step
350% up to €200Third deposit step
450% up to €200Once per day
550% up to €200Once per day
650% up to €200Once per day
  1. Create one player account

    Registration asks for your full name, date of birth, country, email, preferred currency and password. Players must be at least 18, or the legal gambling age in their jurisdiction if that is higher.

  2. Select your preferred currency

    AUD is supported, alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and NOK. Choosing the currency you intend to use helps you read the offer in the right context.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    The opening welcome step requires at least $20. Use an accepted deposit method and make sure the amount fits the percentage and maximum shown for the offer.

  4. Choose whether to receive the bonus

    You can opt out by ticking the bonus opt-out box at the point of deposit. If you want the welcome offer, check the terms before completing the transaction.

  5. Activate and keep track of the clock

    Once activated, the bonus rules apply to play made with the bonus funds. Keep the activation date in mind so you can complete the required wagering in time.

Wagering, bet size and expiry: the rules that matter

The welcome bonus has a 50× wagering requirement calculated on the bonus and winnings derived from it. This is the part most people skip, honestly, but it changes how much play is needed before a cashout can be made.

For example, a $300 bonus with no winnings derived from it creates a $15,000 wagering base at 50×. If $100 in winnings is added to that base, the calculation becomes $400 × 50, or $20,000. The real amount depends on the bonus and winnings in your account.

TermHow it works
Wagering50× on bonus and winnings
Slots and pokies100% contribution
Roulette5% contribution
Video poker, poker and other card games5% contribution
Jackpot games0% contribution
Maximum bet while active$5 equivalent per spin or hand
Validity7 days from activation
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

A $5 equivalent maximum bet applies while the bonus is active, so keep each spin or hand within that limit. Slots and pokies are the most direct route for wagering because they contribute at 100%, while roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Other deposit promotions, reloads and bonus codes

The welcome match is not the only promotion available. Recurring Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday offers sit alongside VIP bonuses, cashback for regular players and a Loyalty Program where points can be exchanged for Free Spins and other perks.

PromotionOfferExtra condition
Tuesday reload100% up to €100Weekly recurring promotion
Wednesday Free Spins200 spins on All Lucky Clovers 5€20 minimum deposit
Friday reload50% up to €200Weekly recurring promotion
VIP high-roller bonus30% on deposits from €1,000 to €2,000VIP deposit range
New releases Free Spins50 spins on a new release slot of your choice€20 minimum deposit; wager x40; once per day

Two dated codes are also listed. Code BSTNIC gives a 45% extra deposit bonus on a maximum deposit of €400 and is valid from 25/09/2026 to 27/09/2026. Code SPNNIC gives 40 Free Spins on 3x3 Grand Crown: Hold the Spin by Gamzix, with wager x30, from 22/09/2026 to 24/09/2026.

The welcome package cannot be combined with another promotion, so decide which offer you want before making a deposit. Separate promotions can have their own conditions, including different currencies, deposit amounts or wagering terms.

Choose one promotion before you deposit

If your target is a $300 bonus, compare the 100% welcome calculation with the 50% AU high-roller calculation and check the applicable terms first.

AUD deposits, verification and account controls

AUD is an accepted fiat currency, and deposits are processed instantly. Available fiat currencies also include EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and NOK. Crypto options are BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and DOGE, with crypto exchange rates handled through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, INSTADEBIT, Bitcoin, iDebit, Bank Transfer, Jetonbank, eZeeWallet, Coinspaid, Interac, Rapid Transfer, Euteller, Siru Mobile, GiroPay, EPS and Bitcoin Cash.

Before BTC play can begin, age verification requires a valid passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is complete. For wider account checks, documents are uploaded through the Documents tab in your profile; accepted formats include PDF, GIF, JPEG, JPG, BMP, PNG and TIF, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.

Payment gateways are encrypted and PCI-compliant.
128-bit SSL encryption and PGP protocol protect data in transit.
24/7 support is available by live chat and email, including English (Australia).
The AU site asks players to confirm they are accessing it from outside Australia.
Self-exclusion for a specified period and account closure with an option to reopen are available through the profile or support.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How can I receive a $300 Casinonic bonus?

A qualifying $300 first deposit under the 100% opening welcome step can add a $300 bonus. The AU high-roller calculation can also reach $300 with a qualifying $600 deposit at 50%.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. The opening welcome step matches 100% up to a maximum bonus of $500.

What does the 50× wagering requirement apply to?

It applies to the bonus amount plus winnings derived from the bonus. A $300 bonus with no derived winnings creates a $15,000 wagering base at 50×.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus is valid for seven days from activation. Any wagering that remains incomplete after that period is forfeited.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is the equivalent of $5 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Can I opt out of receiving a bonus?

Yes. You can opt out by ticking the bonus opt-out box at the point of deposit.

Can I deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported, and deposits are processed instantly. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neosurf, Bitcoin and other listed methods are available.